◆ ROCK SOLID LOCK
One Day. One Pick. One Rock Solid Lock.
◆ ROCK SOLID LOCK · OCTOBER 21 RESULT ◆

YESTERDAY'S LOCK CASHED!

NEW MEXICO STATE −2.5 ✓ WINNER

NCAA Football · October 21, 2026 · GOLD-rated spread pick · Posted odds −106

Final Score30–24
Overall Record1–0
Net Units+1.00

Our first Gold-rated pick covered the spread. Congratulations to everyone who backed New Mexico State at a winning line!

At the listed −106 odds, the hypothetical result is +1.00 unit. Individual returns depend on the odds, stake and wager actually placed. No outcome is guaranteed.

SEE THE FULL PUBLIC RESULTS ↓

ONE DAY. ONE PICK.
ONE ROCK SOLID LOCK.

Daily sports analysis with clear confidence ratings and a commitment to transparent, hypothetical performance tracking. No pick is guaranteed.

Today's Featured Pick · Thursday, October 22, 2026

NFL FOOTBALL GOLD RATED LOCK OF THE DAY

New England Patriots at Chicago Bears
UNDER 51 TOTAL POINTS

Thursday Night Football · October 22, 2026 · Kickoff 8:15 PM ET

Posted odds−106
Sportsbook / ExchangeProfit X
Risk1.06 units
Target profit+1.00 unit

STATUS: PENDING. Under 51 wins with 50 or fewer combined points, pushes at exactly 51, and loses at 52 or more. Track the result here after the final whistle.

Our Confidence Ratings

Ratings reflect relative confidence, not a probability guarantee. Example hypothetical targets use a $1,000 base unit.

BRONZE0.50 units to win
Example profit target: $500
SILVER0.75 units to win
Example profit target: $750
GOLD1.00 unit to win
Example profit target: $1,000
PLATINUM2.00 units to win
Example profit target: $2,000

Public Track Record

All published selections are listed below, including pending picks. Performance totals include only settled selections. Returns are hypothetical and calculated using the listed odds and unit targets.

Overall record1–0–0
Win rate100%
Net units+1.00
ROI on units risked94.34%
DateSportPick / MatchupOddsRatingFinalResultNet units
Oct 22, 2026NFL FOOTBALLPatriots at Bears — UNDER 51
Profit X · Risk 1.06u to win 1.00u
−106GOLD—PENDING—
Oct 21, 2026NCAA FOOTBALLNew Mexico State −2.5
at Sam Houston
−106GOLDNM State 30–24 Sam HoustonWIN+1.00

Settled results only: 1–0–0, +1.00 unit on 1.06 units risked (94.34% ROI). Tonight’s NFL Under 51 is pending and is not included in the settled totals.

Record begins October 21, 2026. Past results do not predict future outcomes. Picks are not independently audited.